204 Brookstone Way Central, SC 29630
Estimated Value: $530,262 - $718,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,312
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Brookstone Way, Central, SC 29630 and is currently estimated at $604,816, approximately $182 per square foot. 204 Brookstone Way is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Clemson Elementary School, R.C. Edwards Middle School, and D.W. Daniel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Jacobs Richard and Jacobs Billie J
Bought by
Miller Gary W and Miller Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,600
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Aziz Nadim M and Aziz Susan T
Bought by
Jacobs Richard and Jacobs Billie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Gary W | $291,000 | None Available | |
| Jacobs Richard | $310,000 | Alliance Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Gary W | $300,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacobs Richard | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,577 | $14,290 | $1,750 | $12,540 |
| 2024 | $1,577 | $12,430 | $1,520 | $10,910 |
| 2023 | $1,493 | $12,430 | $1,520 | $10,910 |
| 2022 | $1,500 | $12,430 | $1,520 | $10,910 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $12,430 | $1,520 | $10,910 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $12,428 | $1,520 | $10,908 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $12,430 | $1,520 | $10,910 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $12,090 | $1,520 | $10,570 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $12,090 | $1,520 | $10,570 |
| 2015 | $1,258 | $12,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $17,590 | $2,100 | $15,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map