140 Steppingstone Way Central, SC 29630
Estimated Value: $365,196 - $540,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Steppingstone Way, Central, SC 29630 and is currently estimated at $479,049, approximately $257 per square foot. 140 Steppingstone Way is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Clemson Elementary School, R.C. Edwards Middle School, and D.W. Daniel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Tumblin William Ernest
Bought by
Moon Tina Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moon Tina Elizabeth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,061 | $11,630 | $1,750 | $9,880 |
| 2024 | $1,061 | $10,110 | $1,520 | $8,590 |
| 2023 | $974 | $10,110 | $1,520 | $8,590 |
| 2022 | $956 | $10,110 | $1,520 | $8,590 |
| 2021 | $956 | $10,110 | $1,520 | $8,590 |
| 2020 | $820 | $10,108 | $1,520 | $8,588 |
| 2019 | $837 | $10,110 | $1,520 | $8,590 |
| 2018 | $804 | $9,440 | $1,520 | $7,920 |
| 2017 | $781 | $9,440 | $1,520 | $7,920 |
| 2015 | $794 | $9,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $8,850 | $1,040 | $7,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map