119 Sunset Ave Vallejo, CA 94591
Vallejo Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $399,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
913
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Sunset Ave, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $367,541, approximately $402 per square foot. 119 Sunset Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Steffan Manor Elementary, Jesse M. Bethel High School, and Vallejo Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1994
Sold by
Saunders Judith Diane
Bought by
Saunders Judith Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saunders Judith Diane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,913 | $167,943 | $48,785 | $119,158 |
| 2024 | $2,913 | $164,651 | $47,829 | $116,822 |
| 2023 | $2,709 | $161,424 | $46,892 | $114,532 |
| 2022 | $2,602 | $158,260 | $45,973 | $112,287 |
| 2021 | $2,541 | $155,158 | $45,072 | $110,086 |
| 2020 | $2,535 | $153,568 | $44,610 | $108,958 |
| 2019 | $2,440 | $150,558 | $43,736 | $106,822 |
| 2018 | $2,272 | $147,607 | $42,879 | $104,728 |
| 2017 | $2,154 | $144,714 | $42,039 | $102,675 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $141,877 | $41,215 | $100,662 |
| 2015 | $1,560 | $139,746 | $40,596 | $99,150 |
| 2014 | $1,400 | $125,000 | $33,000 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map