Estimated Value: $421,213 - $453,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,231
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Terrence Ct, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $441,553, approximately $197 per square foot. 119 Terrence Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Pelham Road Elementary School, Greenville Middle Academy, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2012
Sold by
Scharpf Robert N and Scharpf Marilyn N
Bought by
Henson Brian P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,300
Outstanding Balance
$125,658
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$315,895
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henson Brian P | $194,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henson Brian P | $184,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,546 | $9,960 | $2,140 | $7,820 |
| 2024 | $1,546 | $8,660 | $1,240 | $7,420 |
| 2023 | $1,491 | $8,660 | $1,240 | $7,420 |
| 2022 | $1,385 | $8,660 | $1,240 | $7,420 |
| 2021 | $1,386 | $8,660 | $1,240 | $7,420 |
| 2020 | $1,292 | $7,530 | $1,080 | $6,450 |
| 2019 | $1,268 | $7,530 | $1,080 | $6,450 |
| 2018 | $1,355 | $7,530 | $1,080 | $6,450 |
| 2017 | $1,343 | $7,530 | $1,080 | $6,450 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $188,330 | $27,000 | $161,330 |
| 2015 | $1,275 | $188,330 | $27,000 | $161,330 |
| 2014 | $1,338 | $199,693 | $30,147 | $169,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map