Estimated Value: $409,000 - $483,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,434
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Paddock Dr, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $440,928, approximately $181 per square foot. 313 Paddock Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Pelham Road Elementary School, Greenville Middle Academy, and Eastside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,320 | $8,430 | $1,680 | $6,750 |
| 2024 | $1,273 | $7,330 | $1,240 | $6,090 |
| 2023 | $1,273 | $7,330 | $1,240 | $6,090 |
| 2022 | $1,184 | $7,330 | $1,240 | $6,090 |
| 2021 | $1,185 | $7,330 | $1,240 | $6,090 |
| 2020 | $1,108 | $6,380 | $1,080 | $5,300 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $6,380 | $1,080 | $5,300 |
| 2018 | $1,168 | $6,380 | $1,080 | $5,300 |
| 2017 | $1,159 | $6,380 | $1,080 | $5,300 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $159,400 | $27,000 | $132,400 |
| 2015 | $1,092 | $159,400 | $27,000 | $132,400 |
| 2014 | $1,167 | $172,800 | $32,500 | $140,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map