119 Upminster E Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
West Deerfield Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $95,287 - $121,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
700
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Upminster E, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 and is currently estimated at $105,572, approximately $150 per square foot. 119 Upminster E is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Quiet Waters Elementary School, Lyons Creek Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Sold by
Makavitt Heather Ann
Bought by
Pereira Ralph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2001
Sold by
Makavitt Thelma B
Bought by
Makavitt Thelma B and Makavitt Heather Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1987
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pereira Ralph | $19,000 | Bailey Woodruff Title Co Inc | |
| Makavitt Thelma B | -- | -- | |
| Available Not | $20,714 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,829 | $67,130 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,789 | $61,030 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,588 | $61,030 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,588 | $50,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,347 | $45,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $41,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,027 | $39,690 | $3,970 | $35,720 |
| 2019 | $954 | $35,190 | $3,520 | $31,670 |
| 2018 | $820 | $31,340 | $3,130 | $28,210 |
| 2017 | $903 | $31,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $809 | $29,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $759 | $26,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $231 | $27,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,580 | $2,760 | $24,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map