119 Valleyview Place Minneapolis, MN 55419
Tangletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,000 - $852,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,039
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Valleyview Place, Minneapolis, MN 55419 and is currently estimated at $757,519, approximately $371 per square foot. 119 Valleyview Place is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Burroughs Elementary School, Justice Page Middle School, and Washburn High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,215 | $691,000 | $314,000 | $377,000 |
| 2023 | $10,065 | $701,000 | $299,000 | $402,000 |
| 2022 | $9,146 | $690,000 | $299,000 | $391,000 |
| 2021 | $7,956 | $609,000 | $273,000 | $336,000 |
| 2020 | $8,206 | $554,000 | $209,900 | $344,100 |
| 2019 | $8,448 | $554,000 | $166,000 | $388,000 |
| 2018 | $8,109 | $554,000 | $166,000 | $388,000 |
| 2017 | $7,866 | $509,000 | $150,900 | $358,100 |
| 2016 | $7,592 | $478,000 | $150,900 | $327,100 |
| 2015 | $8,471 | $507,000 | $150,900 | $356,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $447,500 | $141,800 | $305,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map