119 Via Sego Redondo Beach, CA 90277
Riviera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,787,899 - $2,330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$1,257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Via Sego, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 and is currently estimated at $2,036,725, approximately $1,257 per square foot. 119 Via Sego is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Riviera Elementary School, Edward J. Richardson Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2018
Sold by
Adams Shirleen R and Ruth D Boe Family Trust
Bought by
Adams Shirleen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Shirleen R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,217 | $139,929 | $80,873 | $59,056 |
| 2024 | $1,762 | $137,187 | $79,288 | $57,899 |
| 2023 | $1,736 | $134,498 | $77,734 | $56,764 |
| 2022 | $1,715 | $131,861 | $76,210 | $55,651 |
| 2021 | $1,736 | $129,276 | $74,716 | $54,560 |
| 2020 | $1,711 | $127,951 | $73,950 | $54,001 |
| 2019 | $1,689 | $125,443 | $72,500 | $52,943 |
| 2018 | $1,586 | $122,984 | $71,079 | $51,905 |
| 2016 | $1,501 | $118,211 | $68,320 | $49,891 |
| 2015 | $1,471 | $116,436 | $67,294 | $49,142 |
| 2014 | $1,447 | $114,156 | $65,976 | $48,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map