119 W 3rd Ave San Mateo, CA 94402
Baywood-Aragon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,472,000 - $1,672,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$872/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 W 3rd Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402 and is currently estimated at $1,551,951, approximately $871 per square foot. 119 W 3rd Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Baywood Elementary School, Borel Middle School, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Green Joanne
Bought by
Davlantes George
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Baywood Place Llc
Bought by
Green Joanne and Green Todd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davlantes George | $1,098,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Green Joanne | $1,405,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,148 | $1,406,719 | $422,011 | $984,708 |
| 2023 | $17,148 | $1,352,096 | $405,625 | $946,471 |
| 2022 | $16,527 | $1,325,585 | $397,672 | $927,913 |
| 2021 | $16,205 | $1,299,594 | $389,875 | $909,719 |
| 2020 | $15,681 | $1,286,269 | $385,878 | $900,391 |
| 2019 | $15,201 | $1,261,049 | $378,312 | $882,737 |
| 2018 | $14,583 | $1,236,324 | $370,895 | $865,429 |
| 2017 | $14,354 | $1,212,083 | $363,623 | $848,460 |
| 2016 | $14,300 | $1,188,318 | $356,494 | $831,824 |
| 2015 | $13,216 | $1,100,000 | $329,500 | $770,500 |
| 2014 | $10,698 | $900,000 | $269,500 | $630,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map