119 W Elverta Rd Elverta, CA 95626
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $643,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,207
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 W Elverta Rd, Elverta, CA 95626 and is currently estimated at $475,376, approximately $393 per square foot. 119 W Elverta Rd is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Elverta Elementary School, Rio Linda Preparatory Academy, and Alpha Technology Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2003
Sold by
Wait Leonard M and Wait Daryl F
Bought by
Wait Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,100
Outstanding Balance
$33,246
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$442,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1996
Sold by
Jagow Inez S
Bought by
Wait Leonard M and Wait Daryl F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wait Dennis | $70,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Wait Leonard M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wait Dennis | $72,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,382 | $135,089 | $52,655 | $82,434 |
| 2024 | $1,382 | $132,441 | $51,623 | $80,818 |
| 2023 | $1,400 | $129,845 | $50,611 | $79,234 |
| 2022 | $1,345 | $127,300 | $49,619 | $77,681 |
| 2021 | $1,342 | $124,805 | $48,647 | $76,158 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $123,527 | $48,149 | $75,378 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $121,105 | $47,205 | $73,900 |
| 2018 | $1,263 | $118,731 | $46,280 | $72,451 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $116,404 | $45,373 | $71,031 |
| 2016 | $1,244 | $114,123 | $44,484 | $69,639 |
| 2015 | $1,558 | $112,409 | $43,816 | $68,593 |
| 2014 | $1,602 | $110,208 | $42,958 | $67,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map