Seller's Agent in 2024
Diane Buesing
Full Circle Realty Group
(507) 828-8412
94 in this area
127 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $166,459 - $181,000
Open Concept for Kitchen, Dining and Living Room. This 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath has lots of natural light coming through the large picture window. Kitchen has lots of cupboard space for all your small kitchen appliances. The back yard has a patio under the pergola perfect for entertaining. There is a raised garden and small shed to store your additional outdoor supplies, shed also has electricity. Stop in and check out this beautiful home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rausch Jacob | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cynthia L Peterson Trust | $153,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Allen Philip L | -- | -- | |
| Lagred Zachaery O | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rausch Jacob | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Philip L | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lagred Zachaery O | $77,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2024 06/06/24 | Sold | $160,000 | +1.3% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2024 05/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/10/2024 05/10/24 | For Sale | $157,900 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,294 | $153,400 | $12,800 | $140,600 |
| 2024 | $2,260 | $153,400 | $12,800 | $140,600 |
| 2023 | $2,072 | $135,900 | $12,800 | $123,100 |
| 2022 | $1,910 | $125,100 | $12,800 | $112,300 |
| 2021 | $1,736 | $107,900 | $12,800 | $95,100 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $94,200 | $12,800 | $81,400 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $96,000 | $12,800 | $83,200 |
| 2018 | $746 | $96,000 | $12,800 | $83,200 |
| 2017 | $746 | $91,400 | $12,800 | $78,600 |
| 2016 | $726 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Diane Buesing
Full Circle Realty Group
(507) 828-8412
94 in this area
127 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Molly Archbold
Edina Realty, Inc.
(507) 530-6036
145 in this area
182 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6533283
APN: 27-520005-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.