119 Walker Dr Cheney, WA 99004
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Walker Dr, Cheney, WA 99004 and is currently estimated at $301,289, approximately $224 per square foot. 119 Walker Dr is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Salnave Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and Cheney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Wilkins Gary R
Bought by
Liu Yigang and Liu Michelle Sun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,800
Outstanding Balance
$23,691
Interest Rate
6.09%
Estimated Equity
$277,598
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Yigang | $71,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liu Yigang | $56,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,925 | $271,000 | $75,000 | $196,000 |
| 2024 | $2,925 | $265,100 | $75,000 | $190,100 |
| 2023 | $2,125 | $265,100 | $75,000 | $190,100 |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $253,200 | $75,000 | $178,200 |
| 2021 | $1,861 | $162,400 | $31,500 | $130,900 |
| 2020 | $1,811 | $148,100 | $30,000 | $118,100 |
| 2019 | $1,519 | $130,700 | $24,000 | $106,700 |
| 2018 | $1,689 | $126,600 | $24,000 | $102,600 |
| 2017 | $1,366 | $113,000 | $24,000 | $89,000 |
| 2016 | $1,349 | $107,500 | $24,000 | $83,500 |
| 2015 | $1,397 | $113,300 | $24,000 | $89,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,500 | $24,000 | $91,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map