119 Willow Rd Wallingford, PA 19086
Estimated Value: $312,853 - $386,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Willow Rd, Wallingford, PA 19086 and is currently estimated at $343,963, approximately $307 per square foot. 119 Willow Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Nether Providence El School, Strath Haven Middle School, and Strath Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2022
Sold by
Davis Robert C
Bought by
Davis Branda R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Branda R | $79,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,282 | $232,310 | $55,010 | $177,300 |
| 2024 | $8,282 | $232,310 | $55,010 | $177,300 |
| 2023 | $7,958 | $232,310 | $55,010 | $177,300 |
| 2022 | $4,943 | $147,430 | $55,010 | $92,420 |
| 2021 | $8,031 | $147,430 | $55,010 | $92,420 |
| 2020 | $4,991 | $86,120 | $35,320 | $50,800 |
| 2019 | $4,853 | $86,120 | $35,320 | $50,800 |
| 2018 | $4,759 | $86,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,628 | $86,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $482 | $86,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $482 | $86,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $482 | $86,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map