1190 Cape May Dr Pittsburg, CA 94565
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $634,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,135
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1190 Cape May Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $597,648, approximately $279 per square foot. 1190 Cape May Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Willow Cove Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Navarro Aguido G and Navarro Maria Luisa
Bought by
Wu Kam Kong and Wong Har Pan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Schuler Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Navarro Aguido G and Navarro Maria Luisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,800
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Kam Kong | $185,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Navarro Aguido G | $324,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Navarro Aguido G | $258,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,395 | $237,005 | $70,458 | $166,547 |
| 2024 | $3,282 | $232,359 | $69,077 | $163,282 |
| 2023 | $3,282 | $227,804 | $67,723 | $160,081 |
| 2022 | $3,325 | $223,339 | $66,396 | $156,943 |
| 2021 | $3,317 | $218,961 | $65,095 | $153,866 |
| 2019 | $3,157 | $212,468 | $63,165 | $149,303 |
| 2018 | $3,039 | $208,303 | $61,927 | $146,376 |
| 2017 | $3,013 | $204,219 | $60,713 | $143,506 |
| 2016 | $2,789 | $200,216 | $59,523 | $140,693 |
| 2015 | $2,921 | $197,209 | $58,629 | $138,580 |
| 2014 | $2,828 | $193,347 | $57,481 | $135,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map