1190 E Orchard St Santa Paula, CA 93060
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1190 E Orchard St, Santa Paula, CA 93060. 1190 E Orchard St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Barbara Webster Elementary School, Isbell Middle School, and Santa Paula High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,613 | $134,959 | $62,125 | $72,834 |
| 2024 | $1,613 | $132,313 | $60,907 | $71,406 |
| 2023 | $1,580 | $129,719 | $59,713 | $70,006 |
| 2022 | $1,536 | $127,176 | $58,542 | $68,634 |
| 2021 | $1,532 | $124,683 | $57,394 | $67,289 |
| 2020 | $1,525 | $123,406 | $56,806 | $66,600 |
| 2019 | $1,444 | $120,988 | $55,693 | $65,295 |
| 2018 | $1,427 | $118,616 | $54,601 | $64,015 |
| 2017 | $1,443 | $116,291 | $53,531 | $62,760 |
| 2016 | $1,359 | $114,012 | $52,482 | $61,530 |
| 2015 | $1,302 | $112,301 | $51,695 | $60,606 |
| 2014 | $1,322 | $110,104 | $50,684 | $59,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map