1190 Eagle Rd Broomfield, CO 80020
Broomfield Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,000 - $854,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,906
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1190 Eagle Rd, Broomfield, CO 80020 and is currently estimated at $777,809, approximately $199 per square foot. 1190 Eagle Rd is a home located in Broomfield County with nearby schools including Birch Elementary School, Aspen Creek K-8 School, and Broomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Padia Edward J
Bought by
Baldwin Martin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$533,500
Outstanding Balance
$458,160
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$319,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2014
Sold by
Redeker John A and Redeker Carolyn J
Bought by
Padia Edward J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$397,842
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1972
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Martin | $535,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Padia Edward J | $450,000 | Chicago Title | |
| -- | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baldwin Martin | $533,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Padia Edward J | $397,842 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,952 | $51,780 | $10,720 | $41,060 |
| 2024 | $4,952 | $52,850 | $10,020 | $42,830 |
| 2023 | $4,942 | $58,640 | $11,120 | $47,520 |
| 2022 | $3,867 | $40,000 | $7,820 | $32,180 |
| 2021 | $3,847 | $41,150 | $8,040 | $33,110 |
| 2020 | $3,522 | $37,440 | $7,510 | $29,930 |
| 2019 | $3,516 | $37,690 | $7,560 | $30,130 |
| 2018 | $3,199 | $33,890 | $7,450 | $26,440 |
| 2017 | $3,150 | $37,470 | $8,240 | $29,230 |
| 2016 | $2,813 | $29,830 | $8,240 | $21,590 |
| 2015 | $2,716 | $26,680 | $8,240 | $18,440 |
| 2014 | $1,742 | $26,680 | $8,240 | $18,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map