264 E 12th Ave Broomfield, CO 80020
Broomfield Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,000 - $862,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 E 12th Ave, Broomfield, CO 80020 and is currently estimated at $755,079, approximately $291 per square foot. 264 E 12th Ave is a home located in Broomfield County with nearby schools including Birch Elementary School, Aspen Creek K-8 School, and Broomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Ross William P and Ross Karen L
Bought by
Ross William P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,594
Outstanding Balance
$229,508
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$525,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Ross William P and Ross Karen L
Bought by
Ross William P and Ross Karen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Ross William P and Ross Karen L
Bought by
Ross William P and Ross Karen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross William P | -- | Ct | |
| Ross William P | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ross William P | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| -- | $249,900 | -- | |
| -- | $175,900 | -- | |
| -- | $136,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross William P | $291,594 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,788 | $50,200 | $10,720 | $39,480 |
| 2024 | $4,788 | $51,100 | $10,000 | $41,100 |
| 2023 | $4,779 | $56,830 | $11,120 | $45,710 |
| 2022 | $3,736 | $38,640 | $7,820 | $30,820 |
| 2021 | $3,716 | $39,750 | $8,040 | $31,710 |
| 2020 | $3,427 | $36,430 | $7,510 | $28,920 |
| 2019 | $3,421 | $36,680 | $7,560 | $29,120 |
| 2018 | $3,108 | $32,930 | $7,450 | $25,480 |
| 2017 | $3,061 | $36,410 | $8,240 | $28,170 |
| 2016 | $2,951 | $31,290 | $8,240 | $23,050 |
| 2015 | $2,849 | $27,930 | $8,240 | $19,690 |
| 2014 | $2,600 | $27,930 | $8,240 | $19,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map