1190 Forest Ridge Trail Charlevoix, MI 49720
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1190 Forest Ridge Trail, Charlevoix, MI 49720 and is currently estimated at $399,821, approximately $300 per square foot. 1190 Forest Ridge Trail is a home located in Charlevoix County with nearby schools including Charlevoix Elementary School and Charlevoix Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Bought by
Wyglendowski Frank J and Wyglendowski Melissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyglendowski Frank J | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $166,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $145,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $130,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,263 | $107,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,109 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $78,200 | $81,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $78,200 | $78,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |