NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1190 Grady St Salisbury, NC 28144

Estimated Value: $218,000 - $258,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,176 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 3, 2022

Last sale price $224,900 $191 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,435 / mo

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Central Heating
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of October 2022

Experience impeccable craftsmanship in this New Construction 3 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath Ranch. Relax on the spacious front porch. Entertain in the large great room with luxury vinyl plank floors. Extra storage provided by the double closets in Bedroom 2. Large Primary Suite with walk-in closets and a dedicated laundry room with additional rear-entry mudroom. The spacious eat-in kitchen boasts white shaker cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and more. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brayden Lambert

CEDAR REALTY LLC License #330062 Listed on: 09/02/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Ambernique Bradley

Coldwell Banker Realty License #333849

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 6,970

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,176 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Zoning described as UR-8
  • Central Heating

Community Details

  • Built by PRESPRO

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 012 104

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 1405625.00
  • Proposed Completion Date: 2022-08-02
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Structure Type: One Story
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 191.24
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Fixture Exception Yn: 0
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1176
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Lower: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Third: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Upper: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Appliances: Ceiling Fan(s), Dishwasher, Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1176
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: Yes
  • Construction Status: Complete
  • Tax Location: East Spencer
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 0

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 012 104
  • Zoning Description: UR-8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Building Info

  • Builder Name: PRESPRO

Tax Info

  • RATIO List Price By Tax Amount: 224900.00000

Multi Family

  • Unit Count: 0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Unspecified
  • High School: Unspecified

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
Sold by
Landis Properties Ii Llc
Bought by
Delbray Mccoy Samantha
Current Estimated Value
$240,305

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,707
Outstanding Balance
$226,716
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$13,589

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 2, 2022
Closed on
Oct 3, 2022
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$224,900
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.27%
Views
33

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Journey Capital Llc
Bought by
Mission Field Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Hines Donna
Bought by
J2 Land Investments

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Delbray Mccoy Samantha -- None Listed On Document
Landis Properties Ii Llc $225,000 None Listed On Document
Mission Field Properties Llc $125,000 Cooper Legal Firm Pc
Journey Capital Llc -- Legal Firm Pc
J2 Land Investments $6,000 None Available
Hines James F -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Delbray Mccoy Samantha $232,707
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/03/2022 10/03/22 Sold $224,900 +2.3% $191 / Sq Ft
09/02/2022 09/02/22 For Sale $219,900 -- $187 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,843 $154,063 $10,413 $143,650
2024 $1,843 $154,063 $10,413 $143,650
2023 $1,843 $154,063 $10,413 $143,650
2022 $120 $8,747 $8,747 $0
2021 $120 $8,747 $8,747 $0
2020 $120 $8,747 $8,747 $0
2019 $120 $8,747 $8,747 $0
2018 $119 $8,746 $8,746 $0
2017 $118 $8,746 $8,746 $0
2016 $115 $8,746 $8,746 $0
2015 $116 $8,746 $8,746 $0
2014 -- $7,913 $7,913 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 3901375

Canopy MLS

APN: 012-104

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.