1,506

Recently Sold Salisbury, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $333,777

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    325 Log Barn Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,435

    Last Listing Agent Keith Knight Wallace Realty

    325 Log Barn Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /29

    $239,900

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1139 Kenly St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,880

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Hanson Coldwell Banker- CK Select

    1139 Kenly St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /6

    $244,500

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1712 N Main St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,896

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Dowling Homecoin.com

    1712 N Main St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /27

    $387,280

    Sold May 01, 2026

    136 Pantego Place, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas

    136 Pantego Place, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /32

    $137,050

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    406 S Shaver St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,360

    Last Listing Agent Mechelle Kuld TMR Realty, Inc.

    406 S Shaver St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /33

    $279,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    185 Mcnair Cir, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,754

    Last Listing Agent Kaylin Forbush Call It Closed International Inc

    185 Mcnair Cir, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /4

    $225,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    210 Stonefield Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,809

    Last Listing Agent Dale Yontz Dale Yontz Realty LLC

    210 Stonefield Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /2

    $575,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1030 Stonegate Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Queen Lantern Realty & Development LLC

    1030 Stonegate Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /32

    $279,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    508 Mulberry Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,236

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Smyre eXp Realty, LLC

    508 Mulberry Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /19

    $299,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    142 Early Bird Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Silverstein

    142 Early Bird Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /24

    $427,100

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1255 Kildare Dr Unit 10, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Christensen Adams Homes Realty-NC, Inc.

    1255 Kildare Dr Unit 10, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /6

    $266,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2370 Briggs Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,763

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Sutton Sutton Properties LLC

    2370 Briggs Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /49

    $605,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    270 Yachtsman Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,730

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Rufty TMR Realty, Inc.

    270 Yachtsman Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1005 Coppergate Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $120,690 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,036

    Last Listing Agent Candace Brodzinski Keller Williams South Park

    1005 Coppergate Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /10

    $109,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    11420 Bringle Ferry Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • Land
    • 6.09 Acres
    • $17,980 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Graham DM Properties & Associates

    11420 Bringle Ferry Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /10

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5275 Long Ferry Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,212

    Last Listing Agent Brad Blumer Mark Spain Real Estate

    5275 Long Ferry Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /47

    $342,500

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1278 Gracebrook Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,284

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sadler Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    1278 Gracebrook Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /48

    $430,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4055 Miller Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,867

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Harrison Team Thomas & Associates Realty Inc.

    4055 Miller Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /7

    $42,216

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    0 S Martin Luther King jr Ave Unit 10094543, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • Land
    • 1.58 Acres
    • $26,719 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76% Above List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reynolds Mcfarlane Carolina Land Experts

  • /28

    $168,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    421 Elm St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,395

    Last Listing Agent Angie Miller Genesis Realty Company

    421 Elm St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /31

    $120,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1300 Larchmont Place Unit 208, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Griffin Century 21 Towne and Country

    1300 Larchmont Place Unit 208, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /10

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    0 Scout Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • Land
    • 8.81 Acres
    • $28,377 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Christy Worth Clark Realty

    0 Scout Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    0 Hallmark Estates Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $45,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    0 Hallmark Estates Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /36

    $377,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1530 Oakridge Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,495

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Gunter Century 21 Towne and Country

    1530 Oakridge Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /42

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    135 Primrose Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,303

    Last Listing Agent Wendell Rummage Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    135 Primrose Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /22

    $267,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1525 Sunset Pointe Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $242,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,372

    Last Listing Agent Allison Isley Howard Hanna Allen Tate Oak Ridge Commons

    1525 Sunset Pointe Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /3

    $35,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    00 N Shaver St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $48,611 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63% Below List Price
    • 322 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,667

    Last Listing Agent kevin ng EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    00 N Shaver St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /18

    $190,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    119 S Lee St Unit 3, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,145

    Last Listing Agent Mary Arey Arey Realty

    119 S Lee St Unit 3, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /36

    $299,080

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1775 Troon Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,679

    Smith Douglas Homes Country Club Village

    1775 Troon Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /25

    $294,990

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    198 Athens Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,057

    198 Athens Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /23

    $324,990

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    153 Grants Landing Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Century Communities Grants Landing - Meadows

    153 Grants Landing Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /6

    $468,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1395 Coppergate Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Anderson CCNC Realty Group LLC

    1395 Coppergate Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /48

    $295,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    170 Lonestar St, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Poole Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    170 Lonestar St, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /46

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1625 Saint Paul Church Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,219

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Caputo Realty One Group Revolution

    1625 Saint Paul Church Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /38

    $251,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    216 Malcolm Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,991

    Last Listing Agent Karla Foster New Pointe Realty

    216 Malcolm Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /20

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    412 Brook St, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,385

    Last Listing Agent Whitley Miller Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    412 Brook St, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /35

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    350 Pinevale Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,818

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Chambers EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    350 Pinevale Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /2

    $426,990

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1340 Coppergate Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,428

    1340 Coppergate Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /39

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1525 Oakridge Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,079

    Last Listing Agent Brian Gilmore G2 Real Estate

    1525 Oakridge Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /45

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    215 Crescent Heights Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Quick Key Real Estate

    215 Crescent Heights Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Salisbury, NC?
Homes for sale in Salisbury, NC have an average home price of $324,824.
What is the average time to sell a house in Salisbury, NC?
The houses for sale in Salisbury, NC spend an average of 66 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Salisbury, NC?
There are 182 active homes for sale in Salisbury, NC.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Salisbury, NC?
498 homes have sold in Salisbury, NC over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Salisbury, NC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$259,995
Median Single Family Sale Price
$280,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$227,490
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$203,950
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$156,250
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$168
Number of Homes for Sale
182
Last 12 months Home Sales
498
Months of Supply
4.40
Median List Price
$289,450
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home