1190 Ky Route 550 Eastern, KY 41622
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $289,543
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,650
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1190 Ky Route 550, Eastern, KY 41622 and is currently estimated at $231,136, approximately $140 per square foot. 1190 Ky Route 550 is a home with nearby schools including Duff-Allen Central Elementary, Floyd Central High School, and Garrett Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2024
Sold by
Osborne Waddell Jennifer
Bought by
Prater Dave
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Bartrum John Z and Bartrum Donna S
Bought by
Osrborne Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prater Dave | $7,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Prater Dave | $7,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Osrborne Jennifer | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Osrborne Jennifer | $127,645 |