1190 Normandy Rd Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $513,540 - $552,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1190 Normandy Rd, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $539,135, approximately $288 per square foot. 1190 Normandy Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Three Rings Ranch Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Brookfield Trr Llc
Bought by
Robinson Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,400
Outstanding Balance
$62,186
Interest Rate
6.15%
Estimated Equity
$476,949
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Barbara J | $180,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Barbara J | $144,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,184 | $261,391 | $79,640 | $181,751 |
| 2023 | $4,184 | $251,244 | $76,549 | $174,695 |
| 2022 | $4,090 | $246,319 | $75,049 | $171,270 |
| 2021 | $4,027 | $241,490 | $73,578 | $167,912 |
| 2020 | $3,984 | $239,015 | $72,824 | $166,191 |
| 2019 | $3,911 | $234,330 | $71,397 | $162,933 |
| 2018 | $4,033 | $229,737 | $69,998 | $159,739 |
| 2017 | $4,099 | $225,233 | $68,626 | $156,607 |
| 2016 | $4,058 | $220,818 | $67,281 | $153,537 |
| 2015 | $3,989 | $217,503 | $66,271 | $151,232 |
| 2014 | $4,045 | $213,244 | $64,974 | $148,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map