1190 Olympic Valley Rd Olympic Valley, CA 96146
Alpine Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $691,000 - $1,442,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$791/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1190 Olympic Valley Rd, Olympic Valley, CA 96146 and is currently estimated at $1,063,023, approximately $790 per square foot. 1190 Olympic Valley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Tahoe Lake Elementary School, North Tahoe School, and North Tahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1995
Sold by
Schryver Thomas Edson and Schryver James B
Bought by
Burkhart Markus C and Burkhart Annette J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Schryver Margaret E
Bought by
Schryver James B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1994
Sold by
Schryver Thomas Edson and Schryver James B
Bought by
Schryver Thomas Edson and Schryver James B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,250
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkhart Markus C | $194,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Schryver James B | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Schryver Thomas Edson | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Burkhart Markus C | $155,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Schryver Thomas Edson | $158,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,558 | $577,873 | $149,498 | $428,375 |
| 2023 | $6,558 | $555,436 | $143,694 | $411,742 |
| 2022 | $6,299 | $544,546 | $140,877 | $403,669 |
| 2021 | $6,068 | $533,869 | $138,115 | $395,754 |
| 2020 | $6,078 | $528,396 | $136,699 | $391,697 |
| 2019 | $6,139 | $518,036 | $134,019 | $384,017 |
| 2018 | $5,672 | $507,880 | $131,392 | $376,488 |
| 2017 | $5,567 | $497,922 | $128,816 | $369,106 |
| 2016 | $5,510 | $488,160 | $126,291 | $361,869 |
| 2015 | $5,401 | $480,828 | $124,394 | $356,434 |
| 2014 | $5,244 | $471,410 | $121,958 | $349,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map