1190 Peterson Dr Gilroy, CA 95020
Las Animas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $871,420 - $1,017,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$679/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1190 Peterson Dr, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $953,855, approximately $679 per square foot. 1190 Peterson Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Rod Kelley Elementary School, Solorsano Middle School, and South Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Sanchez Raul and Sanchez Colleen
Bought by
Raul & Colleen Sanchez Joint Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raul & Colleen Sanchez Joint Living Tr | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,189 | $254,290 | $89,594 | $164,696 |
| 2024 | $3,189 | $249,305 | $87,838 | $161,467 |
| 2023 | $3,169 | $244,417 | $86,116 | $158,301 |
| 2022 | $3,116 | $239,626 | $84,428 | $155,198 |
| 2021 | $3,101 | $234,928 | $82,773 | $152,155 |
| 2020 | $3,067 | $232,520 | $81,925 | $150,595 |
| 2019 | $3,039 | $227,962 | $80,319 | $147,643 |
| 2018 | $2,841 | $223,494 | $78,745 | $144,749 |
| 2017 | $2,899 | $219,112 | $77,201 | $141,911 |
| 2016 | $2,833 | $214,817 | $75,688 | $139,129 |
| 2015 | $2,676 | $211,592 | $74,552 | $137,040 |
| 2014 | $2,659 | $207,448 | $73,092 | $134,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map