1190 Utopia Place San Jose, CA 95127
East Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,559,000 - $1,771,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1190 Utopia Place, San Jose, CA 95127 and is currently estimated at $1,675,722, approximately $745 per square foot. 1190 Utopia Place is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Mt. Pleasant High School, Voices College-Bound Language Academy at Mt. Pleasant, and Rocketship Academy Brilliant Minds.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timmons William | -- | None Available | |
| Timmons William | -- | None Available | |
| Timmons William | $352,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Timmons William | $316,800 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,455 | $562,035 | $183,614 | $378,421 |
| 2024 | $8,455 | $551,015 | $180,014 | $371,001 |
| 2023 | $8,147 | $540,212 | $176,485 | $363,727 |
| 2022 | $8,085 | $529,621 | $173,025 | $356,596 |
| 2021 | $8,105 | $519,237 | $169,633 | $349,604 |
| 2020 | $7,776 | $513,914 | $167,894 | $346,020 |
| 2019 | $7,580 | $503,838 | $164,602 | $339,236 |
| 2018 | $7,372 | $493,960 | $161,375 | $332,585 |
| 2017 | $7,271 | $484,275 | $158,211 | $326,064 |
| 2016 | $7,040 | $474,780 | $155,109 | $319,671 |
| 2015 | $7,037 | $467,650 | $152,780 | $314,870 |
| 2014 | $6,534 | $458,491 | $149,788 | $308,703 |
Map
- 1171 Utopia Place
- 1245 Fleming Ave
- 1258 Mace Dr
- 3552 Donald Ct
- 1532 Schramm Way
- 755 Feller Ave
- 850 Feller Ave
- 14580 Story Rd
- 10128 Clayton Rd
- 3424 Dominick Ct
- 3515 Pine Ridge Way
- 10170 Meadow Ln
- 1310 Park Pleasant Cir
- 321 Mccovey Ln
- 10306 Earlander St
- 1582 Fall Ave
- 15040 Garcal Dr
- 1519 Mount Everest Ct
- 3556 Columbine Dr
- 10097 Torrance Ave
- 1196 Utopia Place
- 1206 Utopia Place
- 1212 Utopia Place
- 1195 Utopia Place
- 1189 Utopia Place
- 1184 Utopia Place
- 1205 Utopia Place
- 1183 Utopia Place
- 1211 Utopia Place
- 1178 Utopia Place
- 1216 Utopia Place
- 1177 Utopia Place
- 3583 Barley Ct
- 1217 Utopia Place
- 1172 Utopia Place
- 1218 Utopia Place
- 3584 Barley Ct
- 1223 Utopia Place
- 3577 Barley Ct
- 3591 Millet Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.