1190 van Vleck Rd Syracuse, NY 13209
Estimated Value: $184,357 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,779
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1190 van Vleck Rd, Syracuse, NY 13209 and is currently estimated at $218,589, approximately $122 per square foot. 1190 van Vleck Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Solvay Elementary School, Solvay Middle School, and Solvay High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,101 | $62,200 | $23,000 | $39,200 |
| 2024 | $4,101 | $62,200 | $23,000 | $39,200 |
| 2023 | $3,974 | $62,200 | $23,000 | $39,200 |
| 2022 | $3,880 | $62,200 | $23,000 | $39,200 |
| 2021 | $3,828 | $62,200 | $23,000 | $39,200 |
| 2020 | $5,842 | $62,200 | $23,000 | $39,200 |
| 2019 | $1,432 | $62,200 | $23,000 | $39,200 |
| 2018 | $2,542 | $62,200 | $23,000 | $39,200 |
| 2017 | $1,385 | $62,200 | $23,000 | $39,200 |
| 2016 | $2,489 | $62,200 | $23,000 | $39,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,200 | $23,000 | $39,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,200 | $23,000 | $39,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map