Estimated Value: $234,038 - $255,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,076
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11900 Briarcreek Loop, Manor, TX 78653 and is currently estimated at $242,760, approximately $225 per square foot. 11900 Briarcreek Loop is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Blake Manor Elementary School, Manor Middle School, and Manor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2015
Sold by
Garcia Pedro Flores and Flores Maria G
Bought by
Salas Isidoro Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Flores Garcia Pedro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,032
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Westrick Clarisse A
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Westrick Clarisse A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,947
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salas Isidoro Rodriguez | -- | None Available | |
| Flores Garcia Pedro | -- | None Available | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $97,703 | None Available | |
| Westrick Clarisse A | -- | Travis Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flores Garcia Pedro | $68,032 | |
| Previous Owner | Westrick Clarisse A | $97,947 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,051 | $227,767 | $80,921 | $146,846 |
| 2023 | $4,424 | $262,029 | $30,000 | $232,029 |
| 2022 | $5,017 | $254,953 | $30,000 | $224,953 |
| 2021 | $3,226 | $159,250 | $30,000 | $129,250 |
| 2020 | $3,059 | $142,312 | $30,000 | $112,312 |
| 2018 | $3,026 | $138,048 | $30,000 | $108,048 |
| 2017 | $2,887 | $130,576 | $20,000 | $110,576 |
| 2016 | $2,635 | $119,170 | $20,000 | $99,170 |
| 2015 | $1,150 | $69,876 | $20,000 | $80,098 |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $63,524 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map