$535,000
SOLD MAY 14, 2026
Last list price

11900 Grant Place Saint Louis, MO 63131

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,794 Sq Ft
9,374 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2026

$298 Per Sq Ft

5 on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Outdoor Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Westchester Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1-minute walk to Pioneer Park

About This Home

As of May 2026

Just steps from Pioneer Park and located directly across from green space, this split foyer 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is set in a desirable Des Peres location within the sought-after Kirkwood R-VII School District. The main living level features a bright and inviting living room, an extra-wide hallway enhancing flow, and a dedicated dining area with direct access to the backyard. The updated kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, a newer refrigerator, and rich cabinetry, while three well-sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms with walk-in showers provide comfortable everyday living. Warm-toned flooring and abundant natural light add to the home’s welcoming feel. The lower level offers a spacious recreation area, additional bathroom, and a secondary kitchen setup—ideal for entertaining or flexible use. Outdoors, the property truly stands out with a beautifully landscaped backyard designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Enjoy a covered patio with a masonry fireplace, a screened-in outdoor dining area, a separate covered BBQ space just off the back door, and a charming potting shed—plus a gazebo featuring updated fans, audio system, and recent improvements—all thoughtfully arranged to create multiple functional outdoor living areas . An attached two-car basement garage provides everyday convenience, while the open frame porch creates a welcoming entry. The home has been well maintained, including a roof replacement in 2021 , and offers manageable average utility costs (electric ~$150, gas ~$60, water ~$50, sewer ~$62) for added peace of mind. Set slightly above the street and just moments from Manchester Road shopping, dining, and commuter routes, this Des Peres home offers a rare combination of location, lifestyle, and versatility. Schedule your private showing today or stop by the open house to experience the lifestyle this home has to offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gabrielle Millenbruck

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker West Regional License #2014044543 Listed on: 04/08/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker West Regional

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeff Fortune

EXP Realty, LLC License #2016033252

EXP Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,042

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 9,374 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 125

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Basement Garage

Home Design

  • Split Foyer
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,794 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 22N-14-2161

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,042

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

9,374 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Cross Street: Tallie
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • ResoLotFeatures: Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2152
  • Co List Office Phone: 636-532-0200
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Manhattan Heights
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1426
  • Architectural Style: Split Foyer
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Free Standing, Masonry, Outside
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Carpeting
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_EfficiencyYN: 1
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Ceramic Tile
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: French Door(s)
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 1
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

• Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Covered Courtyard, Fire Pit
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Basement
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Green Building Features: Basement, Bathrooms
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

• High School: Kirkwood Sr. High
  • Middle Or Junior School: North Kirkwood Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 75 x 125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9374.11
  • Parcel Number: 22N-14-2161

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4042

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplans

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Sold -- -- --
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $535,000 -- $298 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,042 $80,390 $50,770 $29,620
2024 $4,042 $69,700 $38,080 $31,620
2023 $4,042 $69,700 $38,080 $31,620
2022 $3,757 $61,320 $38,080 $23,240
2021 $3,717 $61,320 $38,080 $23,240
2020 $3,761 $59,660 $38,080 $21,580
2019 $3,766 $59,660 $38,080 $21,580
2018 $3,171 $45,010 $23,690 $21,320
2017 $3,179 $45,010 $23,690 $21,320
2016 $2,575 $36,860 $16,910 $19,950
2015 $2,579 $36,860 $16,910 $19,950
2014 $2,318 $32,340 $8,870 $23,470
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS25082441

MARIS MLS

APN: 22N-14-2161

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.