11903 Bexley Dr Whittier, CA 90606
Los Nietos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $733,022 - $854,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,355
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11903 Bexley Dr, Whittier, CA 90606 and is currently estimated at $795,506, approximately $587 per square foot. 11903 Bexley Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Whittier High School, Hadley School, and St. Mary of the Assumption School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,970 | $313,643 | $208,427 | $105,216 |
| 2024 | $3,970 | $307,494 | $204,341 | $103,153 |
| 2023 | $3,904 | $301,466 | $200,335 | $101,131 |
| 2022 | $3,832 | $295,556 | $196,407 | $99,149 |
| 2021 | $3,741 | $289,761 | $192,556 | $97,205 |
| 2019 | $3,703 | $281,169 | $186,846 | $94,323 |
| 2018 | $3,585 | $275,657 | $183,183 | $92,474 |
| 2016 | $3,441 | $264,955 | $176,071 | $88,884 |
| 2015 | $3,387 | $260,976 | $173,427 | $87,549 |
| 2014 | $3,216 | $255,865 | $170,030 | $85,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map