11905 Boulder Dr Denton, TX 76207
Robson Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,000 - $720,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,419
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11905 Boulder Dr, Denton, TX 76207 and is currently estimated at $680,931, approximately $281 per square foot. 11905 Boulder Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Borman Elementary School, McMath Middle School, and Denton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Daniel And Cynthia Cheetham Revocable Li and Cheetham Daniel
Bought by
Cheetham Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2022
Sold by
Cheetham and Cynthia
Bought by
Daniel And Cynthia Cheetham Revocable Living
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Robson Denton Development Lp
Bought by
Cheetham Daniel P and Cheetham Cynthia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheetham Daniel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Daniel And Cynthia Cheetham Revocable Living | -- | Justice Law Firm Pc | |
| Cheetham Daniel P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,048 | $669,558 | $125,307 | $544,251 |
| 2024 | $11,758 | $609,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,375 | $553,803 | $125,307 | $517,667 |
| 2022 | $10,688 | $503,457 | $125,307 | $440,115 |
| 2021 | $10,175 | $458,778 | $93,980 | $364,798 |
| 2020 | $9,510 | $416,080 | $93,980 | $322,100 |
| 2019 | $9,804 | $410,885 | $93,980 | $316,905 |
| 2018 | $9,743 | $403,323 | $93,980 | $309,343 |
| 2017 | $9,379 | $379,430 | $93,980 | $285,450 |
| 2016 | $8,749 | $363,013 | $82,338 | $280,675 |
| 2015 | $8,466 | $336,815 | $82,338 | $254,477 |
| 2013 | -- | $207,383 | $49,223 | $158,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map