RENTED MAY 14, 2026

Estimated Value: $407,000 - $496,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,844 Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 16, 2018

Current estimated payment $2,859 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2026

This 3 bed/2 bath/2 car home has a wonderful layout. The kitchen and dining room flow effortlessly into the very large living room with a wood burning fireplace.
The balcony just off the living room offers partial views of the mountains. Also, on this floor is the master bedroom with very big walk-in-closet.
Downstairs you'll find two smaller rooms with an extra bonus family area. Each floor has a full bathroom. The washer and dryer are down stairs as well, near the spacious two car garage entrance.
The kitchen has a large pantry and the dining room has a pretty wood laminate floor. The back yard is a great size and is accessed thru a gate outside the front door. The home is in an established neighborhood close to shopping and other Eagle River activities. Pets are welcome on approval. We do not accept Alaska Housing. Tenant to pay all utilities.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Carrie Jaime

Alaska Property Managers License #15382 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Co-Listed By

Nicole Newman

Alaska Property Managers License #215462

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1944

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned CE-R-3 Multifamily Residential

Interior Spaces

  • 1,844 Sq Ft Home
  • Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1944

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Co List Office Phone: 907-743-2576
  • Directions: North on Glenn to Eagle River Rd exit. Left on Business Blvd, Left on Regency. Left on Copper Mountain
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1944
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1844

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.6
  • Zoning: CE-R-3 Multifamily Residential

Listed on
May 29, 2018
Closed on
Jul 9, 2018
Sold by
Kranz Robert L and Kranz Dannielle M
Bought by
Hynes Arethur
Seller's Agent
Todd O'Banion
O'Banion Real Estate and Relocation Services, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Jessica Juel
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
List Price
$275,000
Current Estimated Value
$435,805

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.06%
Original Mortgage
$284,075
Outstanding Balance
$242,540
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$193,265

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Wilson Jason A and Wilson Andrea S
Bought by
Kranz Robert L and Kranz Dannielle M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$272,944
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 1999
Sold by
Pacheco Gerald J and Campbell Dawn M
Bought by
Wilson Jason A and Wilson Andrea S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$162,690
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 1994
Sold by
Gamel Construction Inc
Bought by
Pacheco Gerald J and Campbell Dawn M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,248
Interest Rate
8.61%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hynes Arethur $284,075
Previous Owner Kranz Robert L $272,944
Previous Owner Wilson Jason A $162,690
Previous Owner Pacheco Gerald J $136,248
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Rented $2,800 0.0% --
04/25/2026 04/25/26 Price Changed $2,800 +5.7% $2 / Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Rent $2,650 +15.2% --
07/25/2019 07/25/19 Rented -- -- --
07/25/2019 07/25/19 Under Contract -- -- --
07/04/2019 07/04/19 For Rent $2,300 0.0% --
07/16/2018 07/16/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/05/2018 06/05/18 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2018 05/30/18 For Sale $275,000 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,002 $375,000 $98,100 $276,900
2024 $6,002 $371,200 $98,100 $273,100
2023 $5,829 $350,100 $98,100 $252,000
2022 $5,636 $337,700 $98,100 $239,600
2021 $5,654 $317,800 $98,100 $219,700
2020 $4,939 $308,700 $98,100 $210,600
2019 $5,005 $306,700 $98,100 $208,600
2018 $4,825 $298,400 $94,100 $204,300
2017 $4,832 $301,600 $94,100 $207,500
2016 $4,488 $300,300 $90,700 $209,600
2015 $4,488 $292,000 $90,700 $201,300
2014 $4,488 $292,200 $90,600 $201,600

Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 26-3667

Alaska Multiple Listing Service

APN: 05011244000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.