1191 Convey Harbour Pasadena, MD 21122
Riviera Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,138 - $376,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1191 Convey Harbour, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $350,285, approximately $312 per square foot. 1191 Convey Harbour is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Harrison Lashonda D
Bought by
Arias Jose I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,500
Outstanding Balance
$152,618
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$197,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Harrison Lashonda D
Bought by
Arias Jose I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,500
Outstanding Balance
$152,618
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$197,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Popovec Stephen
Bought by
Harrison Lashonda D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,435
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Popovec Stephen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Barr Brian D
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1997
Sold by
Matthews Artricia S
Bought by
Barr Brian D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arias Jose I | $257,500 | -- | |
| Arias Jose I | $257,500 | -- | |
| Harrison Lashonda D | $222,900 | -- | |
| Popovec Stephen | $115,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev | $104,000 | -- | |
| Barr Brian D | $94,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arias Jose I | $257,500 | |
| Closed | Arias Jose I | $257,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrison Lashonda D | $33,435 | |
| Closed | Popovec Stephen | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,071 | $251,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,071 | $239,300 | $125,000 | $114,300 |
| 2023 | $2,982 | $234,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,778 | $229,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,609 | $216,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,550 | $209,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,053 | $202,500 | $95,000 | $107,500 |
| 2017 | $2,332 | $194,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $185,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $177,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $177,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map