1191 E 4875 S Ogden, UT 84403
Southeast Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $614,000 - $689,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,751
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1191 E 4875 S, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $660,840, approximately $176 per square foot. 1191 E 4875 S is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Shadow Valley School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2013
Sold by
Marks Dale Jay and Marks Amy L
Bought by
Putnam Thadius Jason and Putnam Alison S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,580
Outstanding Balance
$191,016
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$469,824
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Marks Dale Jay and Marks Amy
Bought by
Marks Dale Jay and Marks Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Nilson & Company Inc
Bought by
Marks Dale Jay and Marks Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Interest Rate
7.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Sold by
Nilson Bruce L and Nilson Susan W
Bought by
Nilson & Company Inc and Nilson Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Putnam Thadius Jason | -- | American Preferred Title | |
| Marks Dale Jay | -- | Bonneville Superior Title Co | |
| Marks Dale Jay | -- | Bonneville Title Company | |
| Nilson & Company Inc | -- | Bonneville Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Putnam Thadius Jason | $268,580 | |
| Previous Owner | Marks Dale Jay | $134,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Marks Dale Jay | $169,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,707 | $658,218 | $178,629 | $479,589 |
| 2024 | $4,650 | $353,099 | $98,245 | $254,854 |
| 2023 | $4,402 | $337,700 | $91,939 | $245,761 |
| 2022 | $4,814 | $372,350 | $87,848 | $284,502 |
| 2021 | $3,974 | $508,000 | $89,411 | $418,589 |
| 2020 | $3,482 | $410,000 | $73,584 | $336,416 |
| 2019 | $3,544 | $394,000 | $68,602 | $325,398 |
| 2018 | $3,336 | $369,000 | $63,591 | $305,409 |
| 2017 | $3,196 | $332,000 | $63,591 | $268,409 |
| 2016 | $3,101 | $174,878 | $33,079 | $141,799 |
| 2015 | $3,165 | $174,878 | $33,079 | $141,799 |
| 2014 | $2,842 | $154,426 | $29,278 | $125,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map