1191 E Deepak Rd Palm Springs, CA 92262
Movie Colony East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,417,000 - $1,812,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,262
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1191 E Deepak Rd, Palm Springs, CA 92262 and is currently estimated at $1,538,655, approximately $471 per square foot. 1191 E Deepak Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Katherine Finchy Elementary School, Raymond Cree Middle School, and Palm Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Howle Gordon E
Bought by
Jones William David and Jones Terry Frances Townsend
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
Freitag Mark and Freitag Kerry
Bought by
Howie Gordon E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$476,750
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
Phaklides William
Bought by
Phaklides Carol Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,500
Interest Rate
7.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Sold by
Phaklides Carol
Bought by
Freitag Mark and Freitag Kerry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,500
Interest Rate
7.22%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones William David | $635,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Howie Gordon E | $807,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Phaklides Carol Ann | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Freitag Mark | $365,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Howie Gordon E | $476,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Freitag Mark | $328,500 | |
| Closed | Howie Gordon E | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,776 | $797,580 | $238,641 | $558,939 |
| 2023 | $9,776 | $766,611 | $229,375 | $537,236 |
| 2022 | $9,973 | $751,580 | $224,878 | $526,702 |
| 2021 | $9,771 | $736,844 | $220,469 | $516,375 |
| 2020 | $9,331 | $729,290 | $218,209 | $511,081 |
| 2019 | $9,170 | $714,991 | $213,931 | $501,060 |
| 2018 | $8,998 | $700,973 | $209,738 | $491,235 |
| 2017 | $9,654 | $687,229 | $205,626 | $481,603 |
| 2016 | $9,374 | $673,755 | $201,595 | $472,160 |
| 2015 | $8,270 | $663,637 | $198,568 | $465,069 |
| 2014 | $8,181 | $650,639 | $194,679 | $455,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map