1191 Emerson Ave Campbell, CA 95008
Estimated Value: $2,259,000 - $2,884,121
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$1,500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1191 Emerson Ave, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $2,556,530, approximately $1,500 per square foot. 1191 Emerson Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Leigh High School, Branham High School, and Farnham Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
Sold by
Valera Elise and Miramontez Family Trust
Bought by
Miramontez Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
Sold by
Miramontez Family Trust and Miramontez Douglas W
Bought by
Miramontez Douglas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Miramontez Donald A and Miramontez Victoria R
Bought by
Miramontez Donald A and Miramontez Victoria R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miramontez Douglas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miramontez Douglas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miramontez Donald A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,521 | $2,346,000 | $1,734,000 | $612,000 |
| 2024 | $6,521 | $439,090 | $103,571 | $335,519 |
| 2023 | $6,507 | $430,482 | $101,541 | $328,941 |
| 2022 | $6,415 | $422,042 | $99,550 | $322,492 |
| 2021 | $6,279 | $413,768 | $97,599 | $316,169 |
| 2020 | $5,204 | $342,367 | $96,599 | $245,768 |
| 2019 | $4,060 | $246,243 | $94,705 | $151,538 |
| 2018 | $3,932 | $241,416 | $92,849 | $148,567 |
| 2017 | $3,782 | $236,683 | $91,029 | $145,654 |
| 2016 | $3,582 | $232,044 | $89,245 | $142,799 |
| 2015 | $3,505 | $228,560 | $87,905 | $140,655 |
| 2014 | $3,383 | $224,084 | $86,184 | $137,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map