1191 Maria Privada Mountain View, CA 94040
Cuernavaca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,549,000 - $3,061,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$1,345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1191 Maria Privada, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $2,719,136, approximately $1,344 per square foot. 1191 Maria Privada is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Sold by
Corsiglia John T
Bought by
Chou Yonggang and Xu Ning
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,950
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,477,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Allen Carol
Bought by
Corsiglia John T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Tisch Alfred E
Bought by
Tisch Alfred E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Tisch Alfred E
Bought by
Tisch Alfred E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details