Estimated Value: $205,000 - $269,264
Studio
--
Bath
1,816
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1191 Parker Loop, Rison, AR 71665 and is currently estimated at $227,088, approximately $125 per square foot. 1191 Parker Loop is a home with nearby schools including Woodlawn Elementary School and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Bought by
Nelson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2002
Bought by
Easement
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Bought by
Nelson
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson | -- | -- | |
| Easement | -- | -- | |
| Nelson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $998 | $41,000 | $1,970 | $39,030 |
| 2024 | $963 | $30,410 | $1,510 | $28,900 |
| 2023 | $975 | $30,410 | $1,510 | $28,900 |
| 2022 | $1,025 | $30,410 | $1,510 | $28,900 |
| 2021 | $1,400 | $30,410 | $1,510 | $28,900 |
| 2020 | $1,400 | $30,410 | $1,510 | $28,900 |
| 2019 | $1,400 | $30,410 | $1,510 | $28,900 |
| 2018 | $542 | $11,750 | $1,220 | $10,530 |
| 2017 | $541 | $11,750 | $1,220 | $10,530 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,750 | $1,220 | $10,530 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,750 | $1,220 | $10,530 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,750 | $1,220 | $10,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map