1191 Schenck Rd Marshall, WI 53559
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $990,747
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.24
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1191 Schenck Rd, Marshall, WI 53559 and is currently estimated at $658,582. 1191 Schenck Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Dorshorst Steven J and Dorshorst Judy L
Bought by
Dolan Richard A and Miyazaki Kayo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,179
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$591,403
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolan Richard A | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dolan Richard A | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,491 | $790,400 | $148,000 | $642,400 |
| 2023 | $10,604 | $790,400 | $148,000 | $642,400 |
| 2022 | $10,840 | $530,500 | $119,300 | $411,200 |
| 2021 | $8,214 | $530,500 | $119,300 | $411,200 |
| 2020 | $8,925 | $530,500 | $119,300 | $411,200 |
| 2019 | $8,762 | $530,500 | $119,300 | $411,200 |
| 2018 | $8,209 | $530,500 | $119,300 | $411,200 |
| 2017 | $9,122 | $501,300 | $101,500 | $399,800 |
| 2016 | $8,171 | $501,300 | $101,500 | $399,800 |
| 2015 | $8,751 | $501,300 | $101,500 | $399,800 |
| 2014 | $8,738 | $501,300 | $101,500 | $399,800 |
| 2013 | $8,275 | $501,300 | $101,500 | $399,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map