1191 Stokely Loop Rd Del Rio, TN 37727
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $250,462
Studio
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1191 Stokely Loop Rd, Del Rio, TN 37727 and is currently estimated at $232,154, approximately $159 per square foot. 1191 Stokely Loop Rd is a home located in Cocke County with nearby schools including Del Rio Elementary School and Cocke County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $415 | $27,675 | $9,275 | $18,400 |
| 2024 | $401 | $15,650 | $6,825 | $8,825 |
| 2023 | $401 | $15,650 | $6,825 | $8,825 |
| 2022 | $401 | $15,650 | $6,825 | $8,825 |
| 2021 | $401 | $15,650 | $6,825 | $8,825 |
| 2020 | $401 | $15,650 | $6,825 | $8,825 |
| 2019 | $393 | $13,900 | $6,300 | $7,600 |
| 2018 | $393 | $13,900 | $6,300 | $7,600 |
| 2017 | $403 | $13,900 | $6,300 | $7,600 |
| 2016 | $360 | $13,900 | $6,300 | $7,600 |
| 2015 | $327 | $13,900 | $6,300 | $7,600 |
| 2014 | $327 | $13,900 | $6,300 | $7,600 |
| 2013 | $327 | $13,625 | $5,950 | $7,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map