1191 Teal Rd Geneva, FL 32732
Estimated Value: $699,000 - $1,063,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,296
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1191 Teal Rd, Geneva, FL 32732 and is currently estimated at $929,904, approximately $282 per square foot. 1191 Teal Rd is a home with nearby schools including Geneva Elementary School, Lawton Chiles Middle School, and Oviedo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2022
Sold by
Clapsaddle and Karen
Bought by
Lumbra John D and Lumbra Bailey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lumbra John D | $325,000 | Medallion Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,792 | $734,390 | $285,200 | $449,190 |
| 2024 | $9,558 | $723,617 | $285,200 | $438,417 |
| 2023 | $3,630 | $272,800 | $272,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,514 | $113,112 | $111,600 | $1,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map