1191 Virginia Ct Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,376 - $560,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1191 Virginia Ct, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $516,344, approximately $220 per square foot. 1191 Virginia Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Sycamore Trails Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2025
Sold by
Brandstetter Donald A and Brandstetter Geri
Bought by
Brandstetter Family Trust and Brandstetter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandstetter Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,668 | $147,937 | $35,017 | $112,920 |
| 2023 | $9,743 | $134,220 | $31,770 | $102,450 |
| 2022 | $9,939 | $124,740 | $29,530 | $95,210 |
| 2021 | $9,634 | $118,410 | $28,030 | $90,380 |
| 2020 | $9,390 | $114,860 | $27,190 | $87,670 |
| 2019 | $9,248 | $110,760 | $26,220 | $84,540 |
| 2018 | $9,083 | $105,990 | $25,090 | $80,900 |
| 2017 | $8,807 | $101,770 | $24,090 | $77,680 |
| 2016 | $8,616 | $97,210 | $23,010 | $74,200 |
| 2015 | $8,571 | $92,020 | $21,780 | $70,240 |
| 2014 | $7,630 | $86,430 | $21,230 | $65,200 |
| 2013 | $9,171 | $88,500 | $21,740 | $66,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map