11910 E 37th Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99206
Chester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,000 - $501,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11910 E 37th Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99206 and is currently estimated at $490,869, approximately $271 per square foot. 11910 E 37th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Chester Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Evergreen Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,828 | $415,900 | $110,000 | $305,900 |
| 2024 | $4,828 | $421,100 | $100,000 | $321,100 |
| 2023 | $3,579 | $360,200 | $90,000 | $270,200 |
| 2022 | $3,663 | $342,900 | $90,000 | $252,900 |
| 2021 | $3,457 | $248,200 | $55,000 | $193,200 |
| 2020 | $3,164 | $234,600 | $55,000 | $179,600 |
| 2019 | $2,661 | $201,000 | $50,000 | $151,000 |
| 2018 | $3,000 | $193,000 | $50,000 | $143,000 |
| 2017 | $2,668 | $172,400 | $50,000 | $122,400 |
| 2016 | $2,673 | $168,400 | $50,000 | $118,400 |
| 2015 | $2,695 | $170,400 | $43,000 | $127,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,300 | $43,000 | $130,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map