11911 E 44th St Kansas City, MO 64133
Sterling NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,649/month
About This Home
Rare opportunity to own this beautifully remodeled home with an incredible 24x30 detached three-car garage. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the extensive updates throughout, including new flooring and stylish finishes from top to bottom. The stunning kitchen features stainless steel appliances, shaker-style cabinetry, granite countertops, and a custom tile backsplash. A spacious living room provides the perfect gathering space, while the bonus room near the entry offers excellent flexibility for a home office, playroom, or additional living area. The primary suite is a true retreat with a beautifully updated en-suite bath showcasing a tiled shower and dual vanity. The original garage has been thoughtfully converted into a comfortable third bedroom with its own mini-split system. Downstairs, the large open basement offers abundant storage space and future potential. Outside, the detached three-car garage is a standout feature—ideal for car enthusiasts, hobbyists, or anyone in need of a workshop—plus a secondary storage shed adds even more convenience. Homes with this combination of updates, space, and garage capacity are hard to find. Schedule your showing today!
Co-Listing Agent
Your Future Address, LLC Brokerage Phone: 913-220-3260 License #2011007693
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,514
Year Built
- Built in 1950
Lot Details
- 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 85 x 151
- Aluminum or Metal Fence
- Corner Lot
- Level Lot
Parking
- 3 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,615 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Bathtub with Shower
Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 33-420-10-06-00-0-00-000
- $0 special tax assessment
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,515 | $22,864 | $5,202 | $17,662 |
| 2024 | $2,515 | $27,786 | $3,705 | $24,081 |
| 2023 | $2,499 | $27,786 | $2,451 | $25,335 |
| 2022 | $1,618 | $17,290 | $4,554 | $12,736 |
| 2021 | $1,617 | $17,290 | $4,554 | $12,736 |
| 2020 | $1,627 | $17,188 | $4,554 | $12,634 |
| 2019 | $1,596 | $17,188 | $4,554 | $12,634 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $14,959 | $3,963 | $10,996 |
| 2017 | $1,348 | $14,959 | $3,963 | $10,996 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $14,677 | $3,131 | $11,546 |
| 2014 | $1,314 | $14,250 | $3,040 | $11,210 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustee Deed | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Stewart Title Company Midwes | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2607974
APN: 33-420-10-06-00-0-00-000
- 4415 Vermont Ave
- 4507 Blue Ridge Blvd
- 12116 E 46th St
- 4607 Blue Ridge Blvd
- 4415 Sterling Ave
- 12300 E 43rd St S Unit 1 A
- 12208 E 46th St S
- 12310 E 43rd St S Unit B10
- 4515 S Willis Ave
- 12105 E 41st St S
- 11912 E 40th Terrace S
- 11703 E 48th St
- 12308 E 42nd St S
- 11312 E 48th Terrace
- 12508 E 46th Terrace S
- 4625 Appleton Ave
- 4728 Heintz St
- 4605 Appleton Ave
- 12162 E 39th Terrace S
- 11306 E 49th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.