11911 N Devinwood Dr Dunlap, IL 61525
North Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,587 - $313,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11911 N Devinwood Dr, Dunlap, IL 61525 and is currently estimated at $296,897, approximately $170 per square foot. 11911 N Devinwood Dr is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Banner Elementary School, Dunlap Middle School, and Dunlap High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,189 | $84,050 | $16,050 | $68,000 |
| 2023 | $4,921 | $80,050 | $15,290 | $64,760 |
| 2022 | $4,420 | $72,230 | $14,160 | $58,070 |
| 2021 | $4,231 | $68,790 | $13,490 | $55,300 |
| 2020 | $4,217 | $68,110 | $13,360 | $54,750 |
| 2019 | $4,293 | $70,210 | $13,770 | $56,440 |
| 2018 | $4,232 | $70,140 | $13,750 | $56,390 |
| 2017 | $4,425 | $72,310 | $14,180 | $58,130 |
| 2016 | $4,290 | $72,310 | $14,180 | $58,130 |
| 2015 | $4,138 | $70,210 | $13,770 | $56,440 |
| 2014 | $4,079 | $69,350 | $13,600 | $55,750 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,670 | $13,470 | $55,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map