1507 W Hickory Trace Dunlap, IL 61525
North Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $440,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1507 W Hickory Trace, Dunlap, IL 61525 and is currently estimated at $380,931, approximately $161 per square foot. 1507 W Hickory Trace is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Banner Elementary School, Dunlap Middle School, and Dunlap High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,436 | $110,690 | $15,950 | $94,740 |
| 2023 | $7,085 | $105,420 | $15,190 | $90,230 |
| 2022 | $6,689 | $98,660 | $14,070 | $84,590 |
| 2021 | $6,440 | $93,960 | $13,400 | $80,560 |
| 2020 | $6,426 | $93,030 | $13,270 | $79,760 |
| 2019 | $6,519 | $95,910 | $13,680 | $82,230 |
| 2018 | $6,428 | $95,830 | $13,670 | $82,160 |
| 2017 | $6,697 | $98,790 | $14,090 | $84,700 |
| 2016 | $6,515 | $98,790 | $14,090 | $84,700 |
| 2015 | $6,294 | $95,910 | $13,680 | $82,230 |
| 2014 | $6,211 | $94,740 | $13,510 | $81,230 |
| 2013 | -- | $93,810 | $13,380 | $80,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map