1503 W Hickory Trace Dunlap, IL 61525
North Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,298 - $551,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
4,056
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1503 W Hickory Trace, Dunlap, IL 61525 and is currently estimated at $461,075, approximately $113 per square foot. 1503 W Hickory Trace is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Banner Elementary School, Dunlap Middle School, and Dunlap High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,143 | $125,640 | $17,090 | $108,550 |
| 2023 | $7,744 | $119,660 | $16,280 | $103,380 |
| 2022 | $6,974 | $107,610 | $15,090 | $92,520 |
| 2021 | $6,698 | $102,480 | $14,370 | $88,110 |
| 2020 | $6,680 | $101,470 | $14,230 | $87,240 |
| 2019 | $6,788 | $104,610 | $14,670 | $89,940 |
| 2018 | $6,692 | $104,520 | $14,660 | $89,860 |
| 2017 | $6,983 | $107,750 | $15,110 | $92,640 |
| 2016 | $6,783 | $107,750 | $15,110 | $92,640 |
| 2015 | $6,549 | $104,610 | $14,670 | $89,940 |
| 2014 | $6,459 | $103,340 | $14,490 | $88,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $102,320 | $14,350 | $87,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map