11900 N Windcrest Ct Dunlap, IL 61525
North Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,855 - $442,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,372
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11900 N Windcrest Ct, Dunlap, IL 61525 and is currently estimated at $417,714, approximately $176 per square foot. 11900 N Windcrest Ct is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Banner Elementary School, Dunlap Middle School, and Dunlap High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Gunther Richard W and Gunther Nancy E
Bought by
Cohlman Michael J and Cochran Kelly Cohlman Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,728
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohlman Michael J | $340,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cohlman Michael J | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,181 | $107,090 | $19,510 | $87,580 |
| 2023 | $6,841 | $101,990 | $18,580 | $83,410 |
| 2022 | $6,198 | $91,860 | $17,220 | $74,640 |
| 2021 | $5,966 | $87,490 | $16,400 | $71,090 |
| 2020 | $5,953 | $86,630 | $16,240 | $70,390 |
| 2019 | $6,041 | $89,310 | $16,740 | $72,570 |
| 2018 | $5,955 | $89,230 | $16,720 | $72,510 |
| 2017 | $6,206 | $91,990 | $17,240 | $74,750 |
| 2016 | $6,036 | $91,990 | $17,240 | $74,750 |
| 2015 | $5,832 | $89,310 | $16,740 | $72,570 |
| 2014 | $5,755 | $88,230 | $16,540 | $71,690 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,360 | $16,380 | $70,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map