11912 Field Thistle Ct Riverview, FL 33579
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $407,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11912 Field Thistle Ct, Riverview, FL 33579 and is currently estimated at $397,508, approximately $175 per square foot. 11912 Field Thistle Ct is a home with nearby schools including Summerfield Crossings Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Clark Hester S and Clark Terry A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,305
Outstanding Balance
$245,381
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$152,127
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Hester S | $283,500 | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Hester S | $278,305 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,053 | $294,187 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,053 | $285,896 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,874 | $277,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,721 | $269,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,393 | $249,060 | $63,500 | $185,560 |
| 2020 | $3,774 | $47,625 | $47,625 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map