11913 Leda Ln Austin, TX 78725
Hornsby Bend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,774 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,014
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11913 Leda Ln, Austin, TX 78725 and is currently estimated at $280,944, approximately $277 per square foot. 11913 Leda Ln is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Hornsby-Dunlap Elementary School, Dailey Middle School, and Del Valle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Main Street Ltd
Bought by
Miller Tabitha Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,090
Outstanding Balance
$87,636
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,308
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Tabitha Leigh | -- | Austin Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Tabitha Leigh | $128,090 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,062 | $231,233 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,778 | $191,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,058 | $173,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,931 | $157,935 | $30,000 | $127,935 |
| 2020 | $2,957 | $148,595 | $30,000 | $118,595 |
| 2018 | $2,967 | $138,834 | $30,000 | $108,834 |
| 2017 | $2,826 | $127,498 | $25,000 | $102,498 |
| 2016 | $2,850 | $128,600 | $25,000 | $103,600 |
| 2015 | $2,546 | $118,176 | $25,000 | $93,176 |
| 2014 | $2,546 | $113,334 | $25,000 | $88,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map