Landlord's Agent in 2026
Gay Puckett
JBGoodwin REALTORS NW
(512) 917-1542
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $476,832 - $654,000
immaculate David Weekley Home resale for LEASE and for SALE. vacant and ready NOW. easy to show. beautiful upgrades! Awesome main level extended primary bedroom and luxurious primary bath with tiled walk in shower and multiple jets, custom closets and built in shorage throughout, including Garage hanging storage bins. security system. no pets, please.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
JBGoodwin REALTORS NW Brokerage Phone: (512) 917-1542 License #0477050 Listed on: 01/29/2026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greco Jeffrey A | -- | None Available | |
| Weekley Homes Lp | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weekley Homes Lp | $80,000,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Rented | $2,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Price Changed | $2,900 | -2.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | For Rent | $2,975 | -7.0% | -- |
| 10/13/2020 10/13/20 | Rented | $3,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/28/2020 09/28/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2020 09/05/20 | For Rent | $3,200 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,124 | $499,249 | $99,375 | $399,874 |
| 2023 | $13,676 | $629,648 | $90,000 | $539,648 |
| 2022 | $13,888 | $619,204 | $90,000 | $529,204 |
| 2021 | $11,480 | $455,000 | $54,000 | $401,000 |
| 2020 | $10,418 | $421,300 | $54,000 | $367,300 |
| 2018 | $9,822 | $383,360 | $54,000 | $329,360 |
| 2017 | $10,830 | $420,078 | $28,350 | $391,728 |
| 2016 | $10,091 | $391,390 | $28,350 | $387,866 |
| 2015 | $8,114 | $355,809 | $27,000 | $344,778 |
| 2014 | $8,114 | $323,463 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Gay Puckett
JBGoodwin REALTORS NW
(512) 917-1542
79 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2026
Gregory Cooper
Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty
(512) 565-0499
27 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Caroline Jang
Keller Williams Realty
(512) 577-4539
30 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 2381272
APN: 808531
Ask me questions while you tour the home.